?

Log in

 
 
10 May 2020 @ 04:08 pm
Friends Only  

FO Banner Credit: Me

Layout Credit: Me

Mood Theme Credit: okimiyage

Add me and comment to be added!


I will not be adding anyone who can't comment to let me know something about them! I don't want to friend just anybody, I want to friend people that can take the time to say a little something too! If you have something in common with me, that's great, but I won't know that unless you let me know! Here are 10 little facts about me:

♫ I love Masuda Takahisa, Kitayama Hiromitsu, NEWS, KAT-TUN, Kis-My-Ft2, Westlife, Backstreet Boys, and many different types of music!

♫ I am into Newsies Role Playing. I own my own RPG called Tibby's Diner. It's a MySpace RPG, but you can read more about it at tibbysdiner. Also, there is the kids' group of that RPG that I also own and you can find out about it at tibbyskids.

♫ I love animals, especially monkeys and horses. I have a cat named Buck who is an absolute Momma's Boy. I also post about him sometimes too. I also have a dog named Luke and he's also a Momma's Boy.

♫ I can be random at times. I am a little crazy at times too. I hate being serious but that's a part of life. Although it sucks, it is necessary, and I've accepted that.

♫ I am very honest, but I am not brutally honest. I know how to sugar coat honesty so I don't hurt someone's feelings very much [if any at all.]

♫ I love Japan, Ireland, and the UK. I want to travel to those three places one day.

♫ I know German, but not fluently. I can understand a lot more than I can speak, but I want to learn how to be fluent again. Yes, again. German and English were both my first languages I knew how to speak. I lost my German after moving to the US when I was 3 months shy of my 4th birthday. Mein Deutsch ist ein kleines Bisschen schlecht, aber es erholt sich!

♫ I am trying to learn Japanese. I want to at least speak it and understand it. がんばってね?

♫ I'm a really easy going/laid back person. You can tell me anything and I won't criticize you for it.

♫ I don't get mad easily at people, unless that person just happens to want to piss me off on a daily basis. I won't get mad at them, but I will bitch about it elsewhere because I don't want to give them the pleasure of pissing me off because they want to.

So if you would like to friend me, let me know something about you! I won't bite or criticize you! I promise! Then once you do, friend me and I'll friend you back!
 
 
 
Misakomisako_amaya on May 11th, 2008 12:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks for adding! ;]
(Deleted comment)
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on May 12th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
Sure!
ナンシーailove_xx on June 25th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
happy birthday <3



love,
nancy [ ailove_xx@LJ ]

an awkward place to write this ne ? ^^"
but i hope you have a happy birthday :D
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on June 28th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC)
Awkward, yet effective place! LOL

Thanks! Sorry it's a belated Thanks LOL!
ナンシーailove_xx on June 28th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
hehe~

no worries~ :D
i hope you had a happy birthday
reigin_chan: newsreigin_chan on September 6th, 2008 11:33 pm (UTC)
Hi rmember me?...hehe..i added u..hope u can add me back too...=D
Cindie: massupopupshindii_ruiizu on September 7th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
HI! I added you back! Yep, can't forget you! LOL
harunomasu: hiro2harunomasu on September 12th, 2008 12:30 pm (UTC)
You leave a comment on my LJ entry, something about chikara and fangirling kitayama. so i hope you want to be friend with me~
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on September 12th, 2008 09:30 pm (UTC)
HEY~! I sure would love to be friends with a Leader-san fangirl! *goes to friend now*
harunomasu: hiro2harunomasu on September 14th, 2008 11:21 am (UTC)
lols~

thanks for adding me. i'll add you back~
Friends now! -shake hands-
Cindie: hirostareshindii_ruiizu on September 14th, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC)
*shakes your hand vigorously* Please to meet your acquaintance!
harunomasu: hiro2harunomasu on September 15th, 2008 11:21 am (UTC)
Please look after me too! ^______^

And if you need my help to translate something, do not hesitate to ask~! -love to help- xD
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on September 15th, 2008 10:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the offer! I'll be sure to remember it! ˆ∂ˆ
Sakurai_love1ueda_love1 on October 1st, 2008 11:01 am (UTC)
COME TO LONDON =D

you know u want to xD

xoxo
Cindie: sexyleadershindii_ruiizu on October 3rd, 2008 01:04 am (UTC)
London? Nah... LOL OF COURSE I WANT TO! I will when I'm able to freaking travel...that's AFTER I'm able to save money.
:: v E l v E t y  ::v3lv3ty on November 16th, 2008 06:09 am (UTC)
Hey sweetie.. used your layout guides over at cheverloo!! and am loving it ever since~~ i wonder why not i friend you ne if you don't mind~ thank you btw for providing layouts so beautifully over at your comm ^^

name's Yani here! and i love Massu too!! wishing i had the chance to travel often ne especially to Europe and Japan~ *sighs* you got a male cate? i have two, a female and male~ the male's totally FAT! ahehhe xDD.. what not tolove about kities ne.. laze around, eat and sleep everyday~ ahihi ^^;

pretty much like the owner too.. bleh~ =.=v
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on November 16th, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
Ah! sankyuu~! Sure we can be friends! *goes to add you back*
:: v E l v E t y  ::v3lv3ty on November 17th, 2008 11:59 am (UTC)
oh thank you too! ♥♥♥
that's great~ IL your LJ header... oh cute tegomass~
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on November 17th, 2008 12:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks! GAH~! Wow! The lights here at work popped on and scared me. LOL Anyway, thanks! I especially love the 'pregnant' Massu with Tesshi poking it pic on my header! LOL
:: v E l v E t y  ::v3lv3ty on November 17th, 2008 12:27 pm (UTC)
Popped on?? ehhhh..... just don't scare yourself~
(but if it's me i would XDD) okie totally not helping i know.. *gets bricked*

yeah i love that too.. just priceless eh... i wonder what it'll look like if it's
the other way around.. XDD ♥
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on November 17th, 2008 12:32 pm (UTC)
There's this guy here that every time he comes in, he turns the lights on. We just recently moved to a new office and it happens to be a cubicle without a ROOF instead of an actual office with it's own light switch. Today's the first official day we're in this office. Good thing my boss said it's temporary! LOL

Hm...If I could draw, I would draw that pic! Ah! I have an idea though! I'll try to draw it, ne? I'm curious as to how it would look now! LOL
:: v E l v E t y  ::v3lv3ty on November 17th, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
OMG~ it must be kinda uncomfortable adapting to it ne.. *hugs*
i understood what you mean, lasttime same for me too.. i felt so out of place but after some time it's not so bad.. alot of GOOD FOOD around the new office.. XDD

thank god it's temp! hopefully you'll move into another office soon. and you soooo need to install that electric buzzer on the light switch for him~ XD

Ehhh... XD now i want to see it too! ^_^ *draw draw!*
Cindie: massupopupshindii_ruiizu on November 17th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
Good idea! I should install that electric buzzer! LOL But then there's cameras watching everywhere and he's the type that'll try to press charges so I guess I shouldn't do it. LOL

Anyway, yeah, I'll see if I can draw it in my down time here at work...and after I wake up a bit more, ne~? LOL
:: v E l v E t y  ::v3lv3ty on November 17th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
ahhhh... then bribe the security guards with muffins? XDDDD
or put laxative in his coffee, after he left just play with the remote, they'll think it's a temp. breakdown for the camera system~ XDD

buth then again, just let him play with lights ne.. maybe that's the only form of way for him to release his stress by having itchy fingers~

Hai!! (^_^)v
aerliin on January 5th, 2009 04:30 am (UTC)
Add me? :3
I'm on the NML, hehe. My NN is Tokyo...;D
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on January 5th, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
KYA~! Tokyo?! WOW! OK, you're added! ♥
Ѽ Vickiε Lεε Nαsh: Yasu: (K8) With Yokovickienash on May 19th, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
Can I add you?
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on May 19th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
Um...sure? LOL Would you like me to add you back? If you do, can I know a little about you? LOL
Sagey: panda sex by hairsagey1899 on May 26th, 2009 12:07 pm (UTC)
you made THIS icon
Cindie: pandasexshindii_ruiizu on May 26th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
Yeah...and THIS is the new version that I made! LOL

The one you have is the one that I found the picture of the pandas...the one I have is the one that I used a photoshop brush on.
mayuuyuyako16 on June 2nd, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
hi hi~
i realize just now that you didn't add me back before. but that may be because i didn't tell you that i'd add you or something ^^
it's been awhile ne? hope you still remember me.
mayuu/mayne here ^^ i'm a NEWS and KT fan and i love Tegoshi Yuya lol
hope we can be friends here ^^
Cindie: undiesshindii_ruiizu on June 2nd, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
That could be it, but of course I remember you mayuu!!!!!! It's kind of hard to forget a Tesshi fan when I'm a Massu fan. LOL

*adds you back*
mayuuyuyako16 on June 2nd, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
yay! i'm glad you haven't forgotten about me because i would definitely be sad if you do T^T

thanks for adding me back. IMY
gea: stock // balloonsgaea_chan on June 26th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
this is kinda late but..

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CINDIE!!!! ^_^v
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on June 28th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
Re: this is kinda late but..
Better late then never, g-chan~! LOL ILU! Thanks for the message! ♥
Jam: fujigayachikara09 on June 28th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
hey there!!!

belated happy birthday!!!!

:))
massu_is_lovemassu_is_love on July 21st, 2009 07:33 am (UTC)
Hahahaha, helllloooooo!
we're both Massu fannnns!
And Im also posting for massuaday!
:D:D:D:D:D:D
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on July 21st, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
Hi Hi! I added you back! ^.^ Welcome to my friends!
[tee][智佳]♥[HusiQ.K]: kitamitsuuuubluefreak88 on November 3rd, 2009 04:20 am (UTC)
Hi, we both love Kitayama.. ^^
add me back??
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on November 3rd, 2009 08:54 am (UTC)
OF COURSE! I love having friends that I can spazz about Kitamitsu with!
Sherry-True: Kis-My-Ft.2 - Hiromitsu Kitayama 4sherry_true on April 18th, 2011 02:22 pm (UTC)
Hy I add you for a Time....
Sorry but I have not Time until Yet to writhe somthing about me...
I hope it don't Mind...
I'm Nala from Germany 24Years old... We have a Lot of the Same Interests...
I hope you add me Back
and we can be god Friends???
Cindieshindii_ruiizu on May 7th, 2013 02:57 pm (UTC)
So I have been gone for over a year...like 2 1/2 but thanks for commenting! I added you back...and I hope we can still get to know each other.